Sunday, June 11, 2006

What Boys Do When Let To Their Own Devices



Yeah, the dog really loved this...NOT.

Actually she didn't mind it nearly as much as I thought she would. Or at least as much as *I* would have minded it were I in her shoes...er...paws.

That boat she's in is an inflatable drink cooler that we used for the Sponge Bob themed birthday day party for The Critter. Maybe she does think she's on a tropical doggie island?

-e

3 comments:

Dy said...

Lol! Sounds like something mine would do.

Then there's the whole boys by the pool alone long enough to do this to the poor canine thing, Mom...

Ok, close-to-my-heart PSA over :-) (it won't hurt my feelings if you delete this one, but, well, I just gotta say something, ya know...)

Candy said...

I dunno, she doesn't look all that thrilled... LOL... don't let PETA see this ;)

-E said...

Oh, don't worry, Dy, when I say boys I actually mean the adult one too. It was Papa that put Chula in there, not the small people. :)